Home › Hotels › Kyoto › The Ritz-Carlton, Kyoto

The Ritz-Carlton, Kyoto

★ 4.6 (2,500 reviews) · Kyoto

from1,746 €per night

Check today's price for your dates

Who sells it cheapest?

3 nights, 26 November 2026 – 29 November 2026, 2 guests · checked 22 October 2026

Luxury Escapes cheapest5,238 €
Hotels.com5,250 €
Opodo5,250 €
Qantas Hotels5,250 €
klook5,259 €

7 % cheaper than Booking.com (5,634 €).

Show 5 more booking sites
  • Closest Hotel5,259 €
  • Bluepillow.de5,259 €
  • ZenHotels.com5,262 €
  • The Ritz-Carlton, Kyoto5,634 €
  • Booking.com5,634 €

🔔 Get notified when it gets cheaper

Compare once, then press “Watch this price”. We email you when the price drops. Free.

Compare and watch the price

Similar hotels in Kyoto

Price history and questions
Where is The Ritz-Carlton, Kyoto cheapest?

On 22 October 2026, The Ritz-Carlton, Kyoto in Kyoto was cheapest on Luxury Escapes: 5,238 € for 3 nights (2 guests, 26 November 2026 to 29 November 2026), about 1,746 € per night. That is 7 % below Booking.com (5,634 €).

How many booking sites did we compare for The Ritz-Carlton, Kyoto?

10 providers, from 5,238 € to 5,634 € for the same stay.

Are these prices final?

No. They are snapshots and can change at any time. Check the total price, the room and the cancellation rules on the booking site before you pay.

← All hotels in Kyoto

1,746 € per nightCompare